2020 Hyundai i20 on-road prices

All new 2020 i20
The 2020 Hyundai i20 was the most awaited hatchbacks. The new i20 has a lot of features on offer such as the 7-speaker Bose setup and the 10.25 inch touch screen infotainment system. There is a lot of combinations with the engine and gearbox. Well for what it offers it is priced accordingly know the on road price for the new i20 in your state.

Hyundai i20 on road price Delhi

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0047,59330,596758,089
Asta869,900.0060,89339,146969,939
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00100,49055,2701,160,660
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0077,76741,1711,033,837
Asta DT884,900.0061,94339,821986,664
Asta IVT DT984,900.0068,94344,3211,098,164
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0061,59339,596981,089
Asta Opt919,900.0064,39341,3961,025,689
Sportz IVT859,900.0060,19338,696958,789
Sportz 0.2899,900.0076,49240,4961,016,887
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00108,19059,5051,249,595
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00132,48858,2951,250,682
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00111,79061,4851,291,175
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00106,69058,6801,232,270
Asta IVT969,900.0067,89343,6461,081,439
Asta Opt DT934,900.0065,44342,0711,042,414
Magna 0.2819,900.0069,69236,896926,487
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0062,64340,271997,814
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0061,24339,371975,514
Sportz759,900.0053,19334,196847,289
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0069,29344,5461,103,739
Sportz DT774,900.0054,24334,871864,014
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00134,36359,1201,268,382
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00113,29062,3101,308,500

Hyundai i20 on road price Bengaluru

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.00105,65630,596816,152
Asta869,900.00135,18239,1461,044,228
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00189,62555,2701,249,794
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00142,17541,1711,098,246
Asta DT884,900.00137,51339,8211,062,234
Asta IVT DT984,900.00153,05344,3211,182,274
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.00136,73639,5961,056,232
Asta Opt919,900.00142,95241,3961,104,248
Sportz IVT859,900.00133,62838,6961,032,224
Sportz 0.2899,900.00139,84440,4961,080,240
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00204,15559,5051,345,559
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00200,00358,2951,318,198
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00210,94861,4851,390,332
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00201,32458,6801,326,904
Asta IVT969,900.00150,72243,6461,164,268
Asta Opt DT934,900.00145,28342,0711,122,254
Magna 0.2819,900.00127,41236,896984,208
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.00139,06740,2711,074,238
Sportz IVT DT874,900.00135,95939,3711,050,230
Sportz759,900.00118,08834,196912,184
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00153,83044,5461,188,276
Sportz DT774,900.00120,41934,871930,190
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00202,83459,1201,336,853
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00213,77862,3101,408,988

Hyundai i20 on road price Hyderabad

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0081,58830,596792,084
Asta869,900.00104,38839,1461,013,434
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00140,68655,2701,200,856
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00109,78841,1711,065,859
Asta DT884,900.00106,18839,8211,030,909
Asta IVT DT984,900.00118,18844,3211,147,409
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.00105,58839,5961,025,084
Asta Opt919,900.00110,38841,3961,071,684
Sportz IVT859,900.00103,18838,6961,001,784
Sportz 0.2899,900.00107,98840,4961,048,384
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00151,46659,5051,292,871
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00148,38658,2951,266,581
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00156,50661,4851,335,891
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00149,36658,6801,274,946
Asta IVT969,900.00116,38843,6461,129,934
Asta Opt DT934,900.00112,18842,0711,089,159
Magna 0.2819,900.0098,38836,896955,184
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.00107,38840,2711,042,559
Sportz IVT DT874,900.00104,98839,3711,019,259
Sportz759,900.0091,18834,196885,284
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00118,78844,5461,153,234
Sportz DT774,900.0092,98834,871902,759
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00150,48659,1201,284,506
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00158,60662,3101,353,816

Hyundai i20 on road price in Pune

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0074,78930,596785,285
Asta869,900.0095,68939,1461,004,735
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00120,58855,2701,180,758
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00118,93741,1711,075,008
Asta DT884,900.0097,33939,8211,022,060
Asta IVT DT984,900.00108,33944,3211,137,560
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0096,78939,5961,016,285
Asta Opt919,900.00101,18941,3961,062,485
Sportz IVT859,900.0094,58938,696993,185
Sportz 0.2899,900.00116,98740,4961,057,383
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00129,82859,5051,271,233
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00148,38658,2951,266,581
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00134,14861,4851,313,533
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00128,02858,6801,253,608
Asta IVT969,900.00106,68943,6461,120,235
Asta Opt DT934,900.00102,83942,0711,079,810
Magna 0.2819,900.00106,58736,896963,383
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0098,43940,2711,033,610
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0096,23939,3711,010,510
Sportz759,900.0083,58934,196877,685
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00108,88944,5461,143,335
Sportz DT774,900.0085,23934,871895,010
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00150,48659,1201,284,506
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00135,94862,3101,331,158

Hyundai i20 on road price Lucknow

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0055,89230,596766,388
Asta869,900.0071,09239,146980,138
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00101,99055,2701,162,160
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0074,69241,1711,030,763
Asta DT884,900.0072,29239,821997,013
Asta IVT DT984,900.0080,29244,3211,109,513
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0071,89239,596991,388
Asta Opt919,900.0075,09241,3961,036,388
Sportz IVT859,900.0070,29238,696968,888
Sportz 0.2899,900.0073,49240,4961,013,888
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00109,69059,5051,251,095
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00107,49058,2951,225,685
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00113,29061,4851,292,675
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00108,19058,6801,233,770
Asta IVT969,900.0079,09243,6461,092,638
Asta Opt DT934,900.0076,29242,0711,053,263
Magna 0.2819,900.0067,09236,896923,888
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0073,09240,2711,008,263
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0071,49239,371985,763
Sportz759,900.0062,29234,196856,388
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0080,69244,5461,115,138
Sportz DT774,900.0063,49234,871873,263
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00108,99059,1201,243,010
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00114,79062,3101,310,000

Hyundai i20 on road price Chennai

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0067,99030,596778,486
Asta869,900.0086,99039,146996,036
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00150,73555,2701,210,905
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0091,49041,1711,047,561
Asta DT884,900.0088,49039,8211,013,211
Asta IVT DT984,900.0098,49044,3211,127,711
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0087,99039,5961,007,486
Asta Opt919,900.0091,99041,3961,053,286
Sportz IVT859,900.0085,99038,696984,586
Sportz 0.2899,900.0089,99040,4961,030,386
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00162,28559,5051,303,690
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00158,98558,2951,277,180
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00167,68561,4851,347,070
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00160,03558,6801,285,615
Asta IVT969,900.0096,99043,6461,110,536
Asta Opt DT934,900.0093,49042,0711,070,461
Magna 0.2819,900.0081,99036,896938,786
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0089,49040,2711,024,661
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0087,49039,3711,001,761
Sportz759,900.0075,99034,196870,086
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0098,99044,5461,133,436
Sportz DT774,900.0077,49034,871887,261
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00161,23559,1201,295,255
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00169,93562,3101,365,145

Hyundai i20 on road price Kerala

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0074,78930,596785,285
Asta869,900.0095,68939,1461,004,735
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00130,63755,2701,190,807
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00100,63941,1711,056,710
Asta DT884,900.0097,33939,8211,022,060
Asta IVT DT984,900.00108,33944,3211,137,560
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0096,78939,5961,016,285
Asta Opt919,900.00101,18941,3961,062,485
Sportz IVT859,900.0094,58938,696993,185
Sportz 0.2899,900.0098,98940,4961,039,385
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00140,64759,5051,282,052
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00137,78758,2951,255,982
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00145,32761,4851,324,712
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00138,69758,6801,264,277
Asta IVT969,900.00106,68943,6461,120,235
Asta Opt DT934,900.00102,83942,0711,079,810
Magna 0.2819,900.0090,18936,896946,985
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0098,43940,2711,033,610
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0096,23939,3711,010,510
Sportz759,900.0083,58934,196877,685
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00108,88944,5461,143,335
Sportz DT774,900.0085,23934,871895,010
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00139,73759,1201,273,757
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00147,27762,3101,342,487

Hyundai i20 on road price Jaipur

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0071,34030,596781,835
Asta869,900.0090,57739,146999,623
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00104,24655,2701,164,416
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00126,01241,1711,082,082
Asta DT884,900.0092,09639,8211,016,817
Asta IVT DT984,900.00102,22144,3211,131,442
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0091,59039,5961,011,085
Asta Opt919,900.0095,64041,3961,056,935
Sportz IVT859,900.0089,56538,696988,160
Sportz 0.2899,900.00123,98740,4961,064,382
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00112,04259,5051,253,447
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00145,58758,2951,263,781
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00115,68761,4851,295,072
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00110,52458,6801,236,103
Asta IVT969,900.00100,70243,6461,114,248
Asta Opt DT934,900.0097,15942,0711,074,129
Magna 0.2819,900.00113,18736,896969,982
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0093,10940,2711,028,279
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0091,08439,3711,005,354
Sportz759,900.0079,44034,196873,535
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00102,72744,5461,137,173
Sportz DT774,900.0080,95934,871890,729
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00147,61259,1201,281,631
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00117,20662,3101,312,416

Hyundai i20 on road price Kolkata

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0055,00030,596765,496
Asta869,900.0055,00039,146964,046
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0055,00055,2701,115,170
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0080,00041,1711,036,071
Asta DT884,900.0055,00039,821979,721
Asta IVT DT984,900.0055,00044,3211,084,221
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0055,00039,596974,496
Asta Opt919,900.0055,00041,3961,016,296
Sportz IVT859,900.0055,00038,696953,596
Sportz 0.2899,900.0080,00040,4961,020,396
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0055,00059,5051,196,405
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.0080,00058,2951,198,195
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0055,00061,4851,234,385
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0055,00058,6801,180,580
Asta IVT969,900.0055,00043,6461,068,546
Asta Opt DT934,900.0055,00042,0711,031,971
Magna 0.2819,900.0080,00036,896936,796
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0055,00040,271990,171
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0055,00039,371969,271
Sportz759,900.0055,00034,196849,096
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0055,00044,5461,089,446
Sportz DT774,900.0055,00034,871864,771
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.0080,00059,1201,214,020
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0055,00062,3101,250,210

Hyundai i20 on road price Patna

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0061,19130,596771,687
Asta869,900.0086,99039,146996,036
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00100,49055,2701,160,660
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0091,49041,1711,047,561
Asta DT884,900.0088,49039,8211,013,211
Asta IVT DT984,900.0098,49044,3211,127,711
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0087,99039,5961,007,486
Asta Opt919,900.0091,99041,3961,053,286
Sportz IVT859,900.0085,99038,696984,586
Sportz 0.2899,900.0089,99040,4961,030,386
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00108,19059,5051,249,595
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00105,99058,2951,224,185
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00111,79061,4851,291,175
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00106,69058,6801,232,270
Asta IVT969,900.0096,99043,6461,110,536
Asta Opt DT934,900.0093,49042,0711,070,461
Magna 0.2819,900.0081,99036,896938,786
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0089,49040,2711,024,661
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0087,49039,3711,001,761
Sportz759,900.0068,39134,196862,487
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0098,99044,5461,133,436
Sportz DT774,900.0069,74134,871879,512
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00107,49059,1201,241,510
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00113,29062,3101,308,500

Hyundai i20 on road price Ahmedabad

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0040,79430,596751,290
Asta869,900.0052,19439,146961,240
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0060,29455,2701,120,464
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0054,89441,1711,010,965
Asta DT884,900.0053,09439,821977,815
Asta IVT DT984,900.0059,09444,3211,088,315
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0052,79439,596972,290
Asta Opt919,900.0055,19441,3961,016,490
Sportz IVT859,900.0051,59438,696950,190
Sportz 0.2899,900.0053,99440,496994,390
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0064,91459,5051,206,319
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.0063,59458,2951,181,789
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0067,07461,4851,246,459
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0064,01458,6801,189,594
Asta IVT969,900.0058,19443,6461,071,740
Asta Opt DT934,900.0056,09442,0711,033,065
Magna 0.2819,900.0049,19436,896905,990
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0053,69440,271988,865
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0052,49439,371966,765
Sportz759,900.0045,59434,196839,690
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0059,39444,5461,093,840
Sportz DT774,900.0046,49434,871856,265
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.0064,49459,1201,198,514
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0067,97462,3101,263,184

Hyundai i20 on road prices Dehradun

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0062,69130,596773,187
Asta869,900.0079,79139,146988,837
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00101,99055,2701,162,160
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0085,34141,1711,041,412
Asta DT884,900.0081,14139,8211,005,862
Asta IVT DT984,900.0090,14144,3211,119,362
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0080,69139,5961,000,187
Asta Opt919,900.0084,29141,3961,045,587
Sportz IVT859,900.0078,89138,696977,487
Sportz 0.2899,900.0083,99140,4961,024,387
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00109,69059,5051,251,095
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00108,99058,2951,227,185
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00113,29061,4851,292,675
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00108,19058,6801,233,770
Asta IVT969,900.0088,79143,6461,102,337
Asta Opt DT934,900.0085,64142,0711,062,612
Magna 0.2819,900.0076,79136,896933,587
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0082,04140,2711,017,212
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0080,24139,371994,512
Sportz759,900.0069,89134,196863,987
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0090,59144,5461,125,037
Sportz DT774,900.0071,24134,871881,012
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00110,49059,1201,244,510
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00114,79062,3101,310,000

Hyundai i20 on road price in Goa

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0074,78930,596785,285
Asta869,900.0095,68939,1461,004,735
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.00132,58855,2701,192,758
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.00100,63941,1711,056,710
Asta DT884,900.0097,33939,8211,022,060
Asta IVT DT984,900.00108,33944,3211,137,560
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0096,78939,5961,016,285
Asta Opt919,900.00101,18941,3961,062,485
Sportz IVT859,900.0094,58938,696993,185
Sportz 0.2899,900.0098,98940,4961,039,385
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.00141,82859,5051,283,233
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.00139,18858,2951,257,383
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.00146,14861,4851,325,533
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.00140,02858,6801,265,608
Asta IVT969,900.00106,68943,6461,120,235
Asta Opt DT934,900.00102,83942,0711,079,810
Magna 0.2819,900.0090,18936,896946,985
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0098,43940,2711,033,610
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0096,23939,3711,010,510
Sportz759,900.0083,58934,196877,685
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.00108,88944,5461,143,335
Sportz DT774,900.0085,23934,871895,010
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.00140,98859,1201,275,008
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.00147,94862,3101,343,158

Hyundai i20 on road price Guwahati

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.0047,59330,596758,089
Asta869,900.0060,89339,146969,939
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0070,34355,2701,130,513
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.0064,04341,1711,020,114
Asta DT884,900.0061,94339,821986,664
Asta IVT DT984,900.0068,94344,3211,098,164
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0061,59339,596981,089
Asta Opt919,900.0064,39341,3961,025,689
Sportz IVT859,900.0060,19338,696958,789
Sportz 0.2899,900.0062,99340,4961,003,389
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0075,73359,5051,217,138
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.0074,19358,2951,192,388
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0078,25361,4851,257,638
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0074,68358,6801,200,263
Asta IVT969,900.0067,89343,6461,081,439
Asta Opt DT934,900.0065,44342,0711,042,414
Magna 0.2819,900.0057,39336,896914,189
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0062,64340,271997,814
Sportz IVT DT874,900.0061,24339,371975,514
Sportz759,900.0053,19334,196847,289
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0069,29344,5461,103,739
Sportz DT774,900.0054,24334,871864,014
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.0075,24359,1201,209,263
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0079,30362,3101,274,513

i20 on road price Ranchi

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.004079430,596751,290
Asta869,900.005219439,146961,240
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.006029455,2701,120,464
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.005489441,1711,010,965
Asta DT884,900.005309439,821977,815
Asta IVT DT984,900.005909444,3211,088,315
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.005279439,596972,290
Asta Opt919,900.005519441,3961,016,490
Sportz IVT859,900.005159438,696950,190
Sportz 0.2899,900.005399440,496994,390
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.006491459,5051,206,319
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.006359458,2951,181,789
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.006707461,4851,246,459
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.006401458,6801,189,594
Asta IVT969,900.005819443,6461,071,740
Asta Opt DT934,900.005609442,0711,033,065
Magna 0.2819,900.004919436,896905,990
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.005369440,271988,865
Sportz IVT DT874,900.005249439,371966,765
Sportz759,900.004559434,196839,690
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.005939444,5461,093,840
Sportz DT774,900.004649434,871856,265
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.006449459,1201,198,514
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.006797462,3101,263,184

i20 on road price Punjab

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.006119130,596771,687
Asta869,900.007829139,146987,337
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.009044155,2701,150,611
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.008234141,1711,038,412
Asta DT884,900.007964139,8211,004,362
Asta IVT DT984,900.008864144,3211,117,862
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.007919139,596998,687
Asta Opt919,900.008279141,3961,044,087
Sportz IVT859,900.007739138,696975,987
Sportz 0.2899,900.008099140,4961,021,387
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.009737159,5051,238,776
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.009539158,2951,213,586
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0010061161,4851,279,996
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.009602158,6801,221,601
Asta IVT969,900.008729143,6461,100,837
Asta Opt DT934,900.008414142,0711,061,112
Magna 0.2819,900.007379136,896930,587
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.008054140,2711,015,712
Sportz IVT DT874,900.007874139,371993,012
Sportz759,900.006839134,196862,487
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.008909144,5461,123,537
Sportz DT774,900.006974134,871879,512
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.009674159,1201,230,761
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0010196162,3101,297,171

i20 On road price Haryana

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.005439230,596764,888
Asta869,900.006959239,146978,638
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.008039255,2701,140,562
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.007319241,1711,029,263
Asta DT884,900.007079239,821995,513
Asta IVT DT984,900.007879244,3211,108,013
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.007039239,596989,888
Asta Opt919,900.007359241,3961,034,888
Sportz IVT859,900.006879238,696967,388
Sportz 0.2899,900.007199240,4961,012,388
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.008655259,5051,227,957
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.008479258,2951,202,987
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.008943261,4851,268,817
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.008535258,6801,210,932
Asta IVT969,900.007759243,6461,091,138
Asta Opt DT934,900.007479242,0711,051,763
Magna 0.2819,900.006559236,896922,388
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.007159240,2711,006,763
Sportz IVT DT874,900.006999239,371984,263
Sportz759,900.006079234,196854,888
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.007919244,5461,113,638
Sportz DT774,900.006199234,871871,763
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.008599259,1201,220,012
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.009063262,3101,285,842

i20 on road price Odisha

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.005439230,596764,888
Asta869,900.006959239,146978,638
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0010049055,2701,160,660
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.007319241,1711,029,263
Asta DT884,900.007079239,821995,513
Asta IVT DT984,900.007879244,3211,108,013
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.007039239,596989,888
Asta Opt919,900.007359241,3961,034,888
Sportz IVT859,900.006879238,696967,388
Sportz 0.2899,900.007199240,4961,012,388
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0010819059,5051,249,595
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.0010599058,2951,224,185
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0011179061,4851,291,175
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0010669058,6801,232,270
Asta IVT969,900.007759243,6461,091,138
Asta Opt DT934,900.007479242,0711,051,763
Magna 0.2819,900.006559236,896922,388
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.007159240,2711,006,763
Sportz IVT DT874,900.006999239,371984,263
Sportz759,900.006079234,196854,888
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.007919244,5461,113,638
Sportz DT774,900.006199234,871871,763
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.0010749059,1201,241,510
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0011329062,3101,308,500

Hyundai i20 on road price Chandigarh

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.004079430,596751,290
Asta869,900.005219439,146961,240
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.006029455,2701,120,464
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.005489441,1711,010,965
Asta DT884,900.005309439,821977,815
Asta IVT DT984,900.005909444,3211,088,315
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.005279439,596972,290
Asta Opt919,900.005519441,3961,016,490
Sportz IVT859,900.005159438,696950,190
Sportz 0.2899,900.005399440,496994,390
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.006491459,5051,206,319
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.006359458,2951,181,789
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.006707461,4851,246,459
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.006401458,6801,189,594
Asta IVT969,900.005819443,6461,071,740
Asta Opt DT934,900.005609442,0711,033,065
Magna 0.2819,900.004919436,896905,990
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.005369440,271988,865
Sportz IVT DT874,900.005249439,371966,765
Sportz759,900.004559434,196839,690
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.005939444,5461,093,840
Sportz DT774,900.004649434,871856,265
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.006449459,1201,198,514
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.006797462,3101,263,184

Hyundai i20 on road prices Himachal Pradesh

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.002039730,596730,893
Asta869,900.002609739,146935,143
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0025122.555,2701,085,292
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.002744741,171983,518
Asta DT884,900.002654739,821951,268
Asta IVT DT984,900.002954744,3211,058,768
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.0021997.539,596941,493
Asta Opt919,900.002759741,396988,893
Sportz IVT859,900.002579738,696924,393
Sportz 0.2899,900.002699740,496967,393
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0027047.559,5051,168,452
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.003179758,2951,149,992
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0027947.561,4851,207,332
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0026672.558,6801,152,252
Asta IVT969,900.002909743,6461,042,643
Asta Opt DT934,900.002804742,0711,005,018
Magna 0.2819,900.002459736,896881,393
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.0022372.540,271957,543
Sportz IVT DT874,900.002624739,371940,518
Sportz759,900.002279734,196816,893
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.0024747.544,5461,059,193
Sportz DT774,900.002324734,871833,018
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.003224759,1201,166,267
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0028322.562,3101,223,532

Hyundai i20 on road price Pondicherry

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.001100030,596721,496
Asta869,900.001500039,146924,046
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.001500055,2701,075,170
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.001500041,171971,071
Asta DT884,900.001500039,821939,721
Asta IVT DT984,900.001500044,3211,044,221
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.001500039,596934,496
Asta Opt919,900.001500041,396976,296
Sportz IVT859,900.001500038,696913,596
Sportz 0.2899,900.001500040,496955,396
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.001500059,5051,156,405
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.001500058,2951,133,195
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.001500061,4851,194,385
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.001500058,6801,140,580
Asta IVT969,900.001500043,6461,028,546
Asta Opt DT934,900.001500042,071991,971
Magna 0.2819,900.001500036,896871,796
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.001500040,271950,171
Sportz IVT DT874,900.001500039,371929,271
Sportz759,900.001100034,196805,096
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.001500044,5461,049,446
Sportz DT774,900.001100034,871820,771
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.001500059,1201,149,020
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.001500062,3101,210,210

Hyundai i20 on road price Madya Pradesh

VariantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.005439230,596764,888
Asta869,900.006959239,146978,638
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.0010049055,2701,160,660
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.009149041,1711,047,561
Asta DT884,900.007079239,821995,513
Asta IVT DT984,900.007879244,3211,108,013
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.007039239,596989,888
Asta Opt919,900.007359241,3961,034,888
Sportz IVT859,900.006879238,696967,388
Sportz 0.2899,900.008999040,4961,030,386
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.0010819059,5051,249,595
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.0012718858,2951,245,383
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0011179061,4851,291,175
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.0010669058,6801,232,270
Asta IVT969,900.007759243,6461,091,138
Asta Opt DT934,900.007479242,0711,051,763
Magna 0.2819,900.008199036,896938,786
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.007159240,2711,006,763
Sportz IVT DT874,900.006999239,371984,263
Sportz759,900.006079234,196854,888
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.007919244,5461,113,638
Sportz DT774,900.006199234,871871,763
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.0012898859,1201,263,008
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0011329062,3101,308,500

Hyundai i20 on road prices Jammu and Kashmir

variantsEx-showroom priceRegistration (RTO)InsuranceOn-road price
Magna679,900.006119130,596771,687
Asta869,900.007829139,146987,337
Asta Turbo iMT DT1,004,900.009044155,2701,150,611
Sportz 0.2 DT914,900.008234141,1711,038,412
Asta DT884,900.007964139,8211,004,362
Asta IVT DT984,900.008864144,3211,117,862
Sportz Turbo iMT879,900.007919139,596998,687
Asta Opt919,900.008279141,3961,044,087
Sportz IVT859,900.007739138,696975,987
Sportz 0.2899,900.008099140,4961,021,387
Asta Turbo DCT DT1,081,900.009737159,5051,238,776
Asta Opt 0.21,059,900.009539158,2951,213,586
Asta Opt Turbo DCT1,117,900.0010061161,4851,279,996
Asta Turbo DCT1,066,900.009602158,6801,221,601
Asta IVT969,900.008729143,6461,100,837
Asta Opt DT934,900.008414142,0711,061,112
Magna 0.2819,900.007379136,896930,587
Sportz Turbo iMT DT894,900.008054140,2711,015,712
Sportz IVT DT874,900.007874139,371993,012
Sportz759,900.006839134,196862,487
Asta Turbo iMT989,900.008909144,5461,123,537
Sportz DT774,900.006974134,871879,512
Asta Opt 0.2 DT1,074,900.009674159,1201,230,761
Asta Opt Turbo DCT DT1,132,900.0010196162,3101,297,171
Also check out: Road-tax in Different states in India

Image credits:
Hyundai

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments